1. Bienvenue sur Bonjourchine.com, le 1er forum francophone sur le travail, les études et le voyage en Chine.

    Pour poser une question ou répondre à une discussion déjà ouverte, inscrivez vous. C'est facile, rapide et gratuit !

    Cela vous permettra de sucroit de ne plus avoir de pub qui s'affiche à l'écran (0 pub pour les membres du forum!).
    Rejeter la notice

Permanent Residence Certificate for Reunion of Husband and Wife

Discussion dans 'Visa Chine' créé par Julianos, 26 Septembre 2010.

  1. Julianos

    Julianos Membre Platinum

    Inscrit:
    9 Avril 2008
    Messages:
    891
    Ratings:
    +37 / -0
    Je viens de trouver ca sur internet (http://www.police.sh.cn), ce qui veut dire que marier avec un/une chinoise depuis 5 ans + residence permit de 5 ans on peut obtenir le Resident Permit ? Ce qui signifie Visa a Vie ?

    Permanent Residence Certificate for Reunion of Husband and Wife​



      I. Requirements for application:
       1. Aliens who conform with the following requirements may apply for the permanent residence certificate for aliens for the reunion of husband and wife:
      (1) Married to a Chinese citizen (with permanent household register in China) or with an alien who has obtained the permanent household register in China;
      (2) With marriage sustaining for 5 years;
      (3) Having lived in China for continuous 5 years and resided in China not less than 9 months every year; and,
      (4) With stable, ensured living and residence.
      II. Formalities for application:
       1. Submit the completely filled in “Application Form for the Permanent Residence Certificate in China for Aliens (involving reunion of husband and wife)” and submit 4 2in the applicant’s recently taken bareheaded, front-faced with background colored photos;
      2. Submit for examination the applicant’s valid passport or any certificate qualified to substitute the passport and a duplicate;
      3. Submit the valid visa or foreigner residence permit;
       4. Submit the health certificate for exit-entry issued within 6 months by the Chinese quarantine department. The “Health Certificate” issued abroad within 6 months should be authenticated by the Chinese embassy or consulate stationed in that country;
      5. Submit the certificate for no-criminal record abroad authenticated by the Chinese embassy or consulate stationed in that country;
      6. Submit the certificate for permanent household register of the Chinese spouse or the “Permanent Residence Certificate for Aliens” of the foreign spouse;
      7. Submit the marriage certificate issued by the Chinese Civil Administration. The “Marriage Certificate” issued by a marriage organization abroad should be authenticated by the Chinese embassy or consulate stationed in that country;
      8. Submit the certificate for the applicant’s source of income issued by the municipal notary office or the certificate for the financial affidavit of the spouse in Shanghai. The certification issued by an organization abroad should be authenticated by the Chinese embassy or consulate stationed in that country;
      9. Submit the certificate for rented house or the property right of the applicant or his/her spouse.
       If the certificate for the rented house or property right involves other people apart from the spouse and children, submit the notarized permit for stay with the other persons.
      III. Time and place for handling the formalities:
      Mon. –Fri. 9:00 –17:00
      Add: 1500, Minsheng Rd, Pudong New Area
      Ⅳ. Time-limit for settlement: With all necessary documents for applicationcompleted to be settled within 6 months.
      Ⅴ. Standard for charges:
      1. Fee for handling: RMB1,500 yuan
      2. Fee for the “Permanent Residence Permit for Aliens”: RMB300 yuan
      Ⅵ. Tel. for consultation:28951900
      Ⅶ. Tel. for supervision: 68547109
     
  2. Julianos

    Julianos Membre Platinum

    Inscrit:
    9 Avril 2008
    Messages:
    891
    Ratings:
    +37 / -0
    personne ne s'est deja interesse au Permanent Residence Certificate ?
     
  3. mike

    mike Grandmaster M.
    Membre de l'équipe Admin

    Inscrit:
    8 Avril 2006
    Messages:
    8 669
    Localité:
    Canton Powah
    Ratings:
    +4 004 / -6
  4. LouLou

    LouLou Alpha & Oméga
    Membre de l'équipe Modérateur

    Inscrit:
    14 Juillet 2007
    Messages:
    3 904
    Ratings:
    +1 490 / -11
    Bonjour

    Bonjour
    le sujet avait été brièvement aborder sur le forum me semble-t-il....cette fameuse Chinese Green Card est difficile a obtenir, je précise que le montant minimum pour une demande est d`avoir 250.000 rmb sur un compte bancaire depuis plus de 6 mois..Mais en réalité, il est conseillé d`avoir minimum 2Mls de rmb ou avoir effectué un investissement de 3,5Mls et d`avoir œuvrer pour une cause chinoise. Mais il a y d`autres points qui ne sont pas dans le descriptif, mon épouse avait déjà regardée, mais ayant trop voyagé les années passées, il me manquait des mois de résidence. De mémoire il me semble que l`année passée ils avaient délivrés prés de 168 Chinese Green Card .
    Point negatif: selon l`emploi specifique( pour l` Etat ou zone d`activitee sensible ) de l`epouse ou de l`epoux chinois la demande est tres souvent negative meme si vous reunissez toutes les conditions .
     
    #4 LouLou, 27 Septembre 2010
    Dernière édition: 27 Septembre 2010
  5. Julianos

    Julianos Membre Platinum

    Inscrit:
    9 Avril 2008
    Messages:
    891
    Ratings:
    +37 / -0
    Merci de ces precisions, il n'est donc pas pas si simple voir impossible d'obtenir cette green card avec toutes ces conditions officieuses que tu decris Loulou ...
     

Partager cette page