1. Bienvenue sur Bonjourchine.com, le 1er forum francophone sur le travail, les études et le voyage en Chine.

    Pour poser une question ou répondre à une discussion déjà ouverte, inscrivez vous. C'est facile, rapide et gratuit !

    Cela vous permettra de sucroit de ne plus avoir de pub qui s'affiche à l'écran (0 pub pour les membres du forum!).
    Rejeter la notice

Nouvelle regulations sur les Visas a Shanghai (1er Juillet 2015)

Discussion dans 'Visa Chine' créé par Fifou85, 17 Août 2015.

  1. Fifou85

    Fifou85 Membre Platinum

    Inscrit:
    27 Mars 2008
    Messages:
    314
    Localité:
    Shanghai
    Ratings:
    +33 / -0
    Bonjour a tous,

    Il semble qu'en plus de la possibilite d'avoir un resident permit de 5 ans, il y a eu pas mal de changement interessant concernant la politique des Visas a Shanghai au 1er Juillet 2015.

    Est-ce que quelqu'un aurait plus d'info concernant le l'entree sans Visa de 144h? est-ce toujours pour un transit ou ca marche pour les allers-retours maintenant?

    Ci-dessous les nouvelles mesures et une des sources :

    http://blog.hiredchina.com/Blog/detail/id/90.html

    Shanghai's New Visa/Residence Policies


    1) Innovative Company Expert Green Card

    Good news for STEM professionals. The Shanghai Science and Technology Commission has created a list of 3,500 innovative firms whose foreign employees qualify as “experts.” If you work for these companies, you can now apply for a new five-year work permit. Once you’ve worked for three more years, you can apply for permanent residency.


    2) High-Income Green Card

    Regardless of your job title or employer, you can get a permanent residence permit if you make over 600,00RMB/year and have worked in Shanghai for more than four consecutive years. Only foreigners who have paid their income taxes (120,000RMB+/year) are eligible.


    3) 5-Year Residence Permit

    If you’ve renewed your work-type residence permit twice, you’re now eligible for a 5-year residence permit the next time you apply. Excellent news for those who are tired of the annual process.


    4) Personal Employment Permit

    Foreigners with permanent residence or work-type residence permits can hire personal employees, who can be issued residence permits. If you have a green card or a 5-year work permit, feel free to hire a foreign nanny or a butler.


    5) Private Affairs Visa for Entrepreneurs

    Before the policy changes, foreign entrepreneurs needed a work permit to enter China. Now, they can apply for a 30-day Private Affairs (S) visa on arrival to Shanghai and convert later. Supporting documents such as business plans and funding sources are still needed.


    6) Residence Permits for Fresh Chinese Uni Grads

    Shanghai aims to support its fresh grads by allowing them to apply for two-year residence permits following their graduation. This policy applies to foreign grads of top Chinese universities. These permits can be used for internships and for students who want to start their own businesses.


    7) Job Seeker Visa Upgrade

    It used to be that after entering China on a non-work (anything besides Z) visa and receiving a job offer, a foreigner would need to return home to upgrade their visa status. No longer! If you’ve landed a job in Shanghai, the process can be completed at Shanghai’s Pudong and Hongqiao airports.


    8) Visa Exemption Extension

    Now, certain nationalities can stay in Shanghai visa-free for up to 144 hours (previously 72). This also includes passengers arriving by sea. Cruises, anyone?


    9) Z-Visa On Arrival

    No need to deal with the consulate at home - foreigners who receive a Shanghai job offer abroad can now get their Z-visa on arrival, provided that they have all the proper documentation.
     
  2. Mathieu

    Mathieu Alpha & Oméga
    Membre de l'équipe Admin

    Inscrit:
    15 Octobre 2006
    Messages:
    5 634
    Localité:
    Shanghai, People Square
    Ratings:
    +1 403 / -10
    Faut être un sacré kamikaze... non merci ;)
     
  3. Fifou85

    Fifou85 Membre Platinum

    Inscrit:
    27 Mars 2008
    Messages:
    314
    Localité:
    Shanghai
    Ratings:
    +33 / -0
    Ah desole Monsieur, le Photomaton est casser. veuillez repasser la semaine prochaine ! :grin:
     
  4. Fifou85

    Fifou85 Membre Platinum

    Inscrit:
    27 Mars 2008
    Messages:
    314
    Localité:
    Shanghai
    Ratings:
    +33 / -0
    La secretaire a appele le PSB pour se renseigne sur le "144h free visa".

    Le PSB a repondu que ca allait se mettre en place mais que ce n'etait pas encore possible. ils ne savent pas quelles nationalites seront eligible ni si c'est toujours valable que sur les transfert.
     

Partager cette page