1. Bienvenue sur Bonjourchine.com, le 1er forum francophone sur le travail, les études et le voyage en Chine.

    Pour poser une question ou répondre à une discussion déjà ouverte, inscrivez vous. C'est facile, rapide et gratuit !

    Cela vous permettra de sucroit de ne plus avoir de pub qui s'affiche à l'écran (0 pub pour les membres du forum!).
    Rejeter la notice

Need help

Discussion dans 'Visa Chine' créé par zirif2013, 5 Juin 2013.

  1. zirif2013

    zirif2013 Nouveau Membre

    Inscrit:
    5 Juin 2013
    Messages:
    4
    Ratings:
    +0 / -0
    Bonjour



    I came to china with ''L'' visa as a dependent of my husband (family member) who is government cooperate student at Renmin University(Beijing). And I live with him until now.

    after little time of my arriving to china, I decided to follow my studies in the Minzou Uiniversity(Beijing) , so I applied for Beijing Municipality Scholarship and got a half (not full , it include only the studies fee ), so I was obliged to transform my 'L' visa to student visa. One semester after I was fall pregnant, and it is impossible for me to follow studies, so I decided to stop and abandon. Now I want to transform my X visa to L visa to stay in china until my husband graduate in March 2014, because I don’t have anyone to care me in my country. But Chinese regulation doesn’t let the transfer of X visa to any other type of Visa. Now I don’t know how I do, my health doesn’t let me travel for long trip to return to my country and reapply for L visa. I heard that it is possible to do it from Hongkong, and now it is became mor complicated too, so is there any one who did it before?,
    is there any other form to transform the X visa to the L one without go out of terittory?
    thanks lot for your help,
    Best Regards for every one.
     
  2. Mathieu

    Mathieu Alpha & Oméga
    Membre de l'équipe Admin

    Inscrit:
    15 Octobre 2006
    Messages:
    5 635
    Localité:
    Shanghai, People Square
    Ratings:
    +1 404 / -10
    Whats your nationality ?

    Hong kong -> L Visa -> Beijing -> Resident Permit for following your husband
     
  3. zirif2013

    zirif2013 Nouveau Membre

    Inscrit:
    5 Juin 2013
    Messages:
    4
    Ratings:
    +0 / -0
    high mathieu,
    je suis Tunisienne,
    sltp, dois je sortir obligatoirement du territoire chinois (aller a Hongkong), y a t il pas d autres alternatives? etant donné que c'est un peu compliqué à Hongkong ces derniers jours; d'apres mes surf sur le web
    Merci
     

Partager cette page